Assalamualaikum. =)

The Prophet Muhammad (pbuh) said: "Do you know who is most generous? God is the Most Generous, then I am most generous to mankind, and the most generous people after me will be those who will acquire knowledge and then disseminate it. They will come on the Day of Resurrection singly, like a ruler."

Al-Tirmidhi, Hadith 93

Sunday, 24 January 2010

Boredom!

I'm freaking bored man! There is nothing interesting to do at home. I really wish I'll get a good job and work until I get a placing in any university. Lolz. Nothing is more boring than watching TV, playing stupid games on fb and relaxing. Gosh! Give me something to do. I really miss those schooling days now. The homeworks, the teachers in school & PTM and the most important part is my hyper-friends both in school and PTM. Hehex. Miss ya guys! :D

   I wana do some charity work, that perhaps can bring some joy in people's life and mine too. But, it seems it won't work out well. I had a talk with my mum earlier in the evening, and all she said when she heard volunteering at MERCY and Red Cross is, the organization is not good la, bla bla bla. Lolz. I don't think I'm that fit anyway. So, maybe I'll just give up on this dream. Hahax. XP

Yesterday was great!

Me, my sisters, my eldest bro and my soon-to-be sister in law went for a whole day outing. MAPCU-MQA Education Fair at Mid Valley. Hmm, it was kinda cool. At least, I managed to get some explanation from KYUEM, the college where I wana enter. As it is the college which focuses only on A-Levels for scholars from big organizations as JPA and MARA, that prepares undergraduates to top universities in UK, US and Australia.

   Anyway, after that, we went to eat at McD. Then, we did a little window shopping. Next, we headed to KLCC for shopping time. Hehex. I bought a pair of office trousers, for my soon-to-get job. :P Hope to get that job. For dinner, we went to the usual steak house we always go to, in Kg. Baru. I would say, yesterday was kinda cool, cause we did alot of camwhore, everywhere, especially in the car! Hahax. :D

Thursday, 21 January 2010

Boring.

As I had nothing to do at home, what I chose to do was, POSTER PAINTING! Yay. At first, I sketch JB's poster, then mine. After that, I did some of my sisters' name posters. Lolz. This is my hobby. If I don't paint, then I'll draw some weird girl with a weird hair style and a weird clothing. Hahax. I'll show you some of the pics of the weirdos later. I did this since primary school. I have a file labeled : Drawings and Lyrics. As both of them are my obsessions. :D I managed to draw all my family members' name posters, exactly today. You can view the pics in my album in Fb.
   Anyways, friends. If you wish to order one from me. Do so. Email me or fb me. Lolz. :D Doing some side business. Hahax.

Wednesday, 20 January 2010

Volunteering?

Okay. Since I'm still job-hunting now, why don't I join a society or something to fill up my boring time. Hmm? *tink* All of a sudden, this idea pop out of my brain. Why not, I join an organisation doing voluntary jobs? Not bad. Now, my job is to find a suitable organisation to join and do some nobel thingy. Hehex. I suppose, by doing stuff, like helping people, would help myself gain some or a little knowledge about the other side of the world, that I've never got a chance to know of. So, friends, who wana join me, being a volunteer in Malaysia's Red Crescent Society?

   But. WAIT! Am I fit for the job? I heard, volunteers must be very healthy and have an ideal weight. Lolz. I'm underweight! I've to eat up! Eat, eat, eat. Hahax. :D

Sunday, 17 January 2010

F1 fever is back!

Super Fast. Anticipating. High-Spirited Drivers. Formula 1 seasons are back! I am eager to watch it live in Malaysia! Can't wait for the Sepang GP to start here. I will go watch it. I promise myself! Perhaps, I'll get myself a few autograph from the famous drivers, eg. Seb, Rosberg and Massa. They are the potential drivers to be watched. The race will start off in Bahrain at 12th of March. The fever will arrive in Sepang at the 2nd of April. In total, there's 19 races in this season.

   To the F1 freaks out there, which shares the same interest as I do, let's go watch it LIVE in Sepang circuit this April. I don't care if people say it's a waste of money going there and hearing the sound pollution the cars produce. I'm a F1 freak. I support RedBull Racing team's Sebastian Vettel aka Seb and Felipe Massa from Scuderia Ferrari. Go, Go, Go guys! See you in Sepang! F1 rules! :D

Quotes! @.@

Myspace Comments
Quote Banners
2.0 Myspace Layouts

Friday, 15 January 2010

Trust Allah!


Job Issue!

Okay. First, I've search everywhere for jobs for weeks already. I've got jobs. Then, I've agreed to choose a job among the offers I've received. Next, *boosh*. My parents suddenly disagree with my decision, and I had to inform the employer in a short time notice. Why? The reason is, the work hours are too long la, scared I'll be cheated la, and bla bla bla... I don't know what my parents really want from me! Arghh! They are just being over-protective! I can't even buy my own phone with my own money. I wonder, when will they see me as an adult and let me have some space for learning? Then, when will I have the chance to taste LIFE, and grow up, be independent??

  What I have to now do is, find a job that could satisfy my parents to the max, instead of satisfying myself?! Duhhh. I'm really pissed off. At least, if they want to disagree, please do it earlier la, not on the last minute. This causes trouble to people okay! So, friends, give me jobs! XE!

Thursday, 14 January 2010

The weighing scale will increase soon. :D

I'm underweight, as my friends know it. Lolz. Since I've started work last week, I've ate more than I usually do back then in school. I wonder what's happening to me. Perhaps, I've got my long lost appetite back! Hehex. Every single day after work, I'll grab some junk food to munch on, eg Ice-Cream & Chocolate Bars! @.@ I think I'll be broke soon. Wonder why I say this? Hmm. I'm starting to have the urge of buying things that are expensive and branded. It's not like, I've worked for years and have lots of saving. :P! So, I must, MUST, contol, myself . Avoid shopping malls! Hehex.

   Anyways, I was in the midst of checking out about fashion. So, I've found this one useful site to assist me in fashion! Check this out :http://www.noubikko.com/! ^.^

Wednesday, 13 January 2010

Honor Society - Don't Close The Book On Me <3

In chapter one, you were my summer crush
Chilled at the beach from dawn to dusk
Under my umbrella

In chapter two, it got more serious
Changed from you and me to them and us
Oh, we felt like the autum leaves
But the leaves got swept away
And the rain bled us off the page

Please don't tell me this is the end of the story
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me
We've gone our separate ways, we'll meet up on another page
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me

In chapter three, went off and chased the dream
To get your ghost that's haunting me
It was scarier to be without you
But I know that in the end
Need some time to take a pen
And write a chapter of my own

Please don't tell me this is the end of the story
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me
We've gone our separate ways, well meet up on another page
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me

Oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh

Please don't tell me this is the end of the story
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me
We've gone our separate ways, well meet up on another page
Don't close the book on me, don't you close the book on me

My new obsession band!

HONOR SOCIETY is the next JONAS BROTHERS! Anyway, HS is under JB records. So, they share the similar genre, and too sound like JB! :D After all, JBs are the BEST! @.@



Their songs totally melted my heart! Aww <3! I love the song titled "Don't Close The Book On Me" the most! Not forgetting other cool songs, like "Where Are You Now", "Over You", "Here Comes Trouble". Check out their songs. They totally ROCK! Hehex. :P!

*Warning to my friends: Do not mock JB anymore! I love The JONAS BROS! <3

Layout updated!

As it is the new year of 2010, I've decided to change my layout! I looks more cheerful now. Hmm, not gonna be emo anymore! Hehex. Green is the new pink! Hahax. :D

Tuesday, 12 January 2010

Jobs pouring like rain.

I've got myself a job as a data entry clerk in a company. That is a great thing, as it's my first job. So far, the job makes me restless and of course, it's experience enriching. I've already mastered the huge photocopy machine, and well, the company's software. Okay. This is what happened on the first day of work.
   I went out early in the morning, to avoid traffic jams in KL. I arrived at MC around 7.45am. I've went up to see my new boss. Apparently, she came at 9am and I've to wait for her. In the meantime, I went to the cafe. I started work. Then, suddenly my hp rang. I've got a call from an employer of one of the 30++ jobs I've applied for in jobstreet.com. About a few minutes after that, I've got another two calls from other employers. The weird thing is, when I was struggling finding a job, there wasn't a single job for me. And now that I'm working, jobs seem to pour onto me.
   Anyway, this job is going to end this friday, because it's a temporary job introduced by my bro. I'm going to work at TS starting next week on 18Jan-23Feb. The pay is a satisfactory. So, I've decided to take up on this job. I'm going to be a promoter for cheongsam, as the chinese new year is approaching near. Lolz. It sounds very weird. CheongSam??! I'm sure this work will give me more restless days, as it's from 10am-10pm.
   To friends whom wanna check me out at work. You can come to the concourse level and find me at one of the booths there. Hehehex. I'll be working non-stop 18-23. No off day! XD! Be sure to buy one of the clothings. Hahahax.

Tuesday, 5 January 2010

Who I Am - Nick J and The Administrations!




I want someone to love me
For who I am
I want someone to need me
Is that so bad?
I wanna break all the madness
But it's all I have
I want someone to love me
For who I am

Nothing makes sense, nothing makes sense anymore
Nothing is right, nothing is right when you're gone
I'm losing my breath, I'm losing my right to be wrong
I'm frightened to death, I'm frightened that I won't be strong

I want someone to love me
For who I am
I want someone to need me
Is that so bad?
I wanna break all the madness
But it's all I have
I want someone to love me
For who I am

Hey!

I'm shaking it off, I'm shaking off all of the pain.
Breaking my heart, breaking my heart once again

I want someone to love me
For who I am
I want someone to need me
Is that so bad?
I wanna break all the madness
But it's all I have
I want someone to love me
For who I am

I want someone to love me
For who I am
I want someone to need me
Is that so bad?
I wanna break all the madness
But it's all I have
I want someone to love me
For who I am

Yeah, who I am.

Sunday, 3 January 2010

Life is Fine?!

Let's forget about those issues. Let's move on. :D!

Okay. Currently I'm still busy finding a good and suitable job for myself. Frustrations and depressions always happen, yea it does. We don't always get what we want. So, what's essential for me now is patience. I know I'm a little fussy when it comes to picking and applying for a job. But, this is important, as it can affect me both emotionally and physically. Lolz. I'm a weak girl, physically, but I'm one tough girl when it comes to emotions.(Honestly, there are times I become a MEAN *bitch*!) That's because I never kept my emotion problems to myself. Thanks to my most understanding sisters ever, and not to forget my best friends and my parents, of course! They are great listeners, and they give me their honest & sincere opinions which had helped me go through my LiFe learning processes all this while.

Let's go back to the topic.

Being a teenager isn't that easy. It doesn't matter, whether you are a child of a multimillionaire or an average kid who lives a simple live, you still have to go through those daily problems. Money isn't everything to me! I don't need millions or maybe billions of money to be happy. What I need most is the honesty from mankind and the never ending blessed life from Allah. Money won't follow you to the afterlife, so why not we enjoy Life to the Fullest, I mean without much involvement of money. Let the money work for you, don't ever work for money! Life is to be enjoyed, to be cherish, to be appreciated. So, don't wait for your dreams to come true, go out and get it done! I promised myself to not be a slave of money, and I'll get it done.

Sometimes, you feel that you had really know a person after being friends for quite some time, but the fact is, you don't know them! No one, I mean NO ONE, will truly understand another person's real character in this world, because the world is a very very very complicated place to be in. Hmm, whatever it is, I'm sure we all will be great leaders of the future, if we could understand people well enough. Anyway, I don't think anyone will understand me, because I'm one COMPLICATED girl. :D