Monday, 31 January 2011

Home and Bored. Hurm. =/

Yeah. I do MISS home. But, that does not mean that I have to stay home the entire week and not go out! Duhhh. I have a good life, yeah, good family, but sometimes my parents are being over-protective. Argh. I am going to be 19 this year, and I wonder, when am I going to be given a little more freedom? Owh pleaseeeeee. =S

   Am I going to be staying at home this entire 3 weeks? Gosh. No way!!! I miss KL too. Sob Sob.

   Boredom surrounds me these few days. My Facebook wall keeps being updated and I'm sure the "length of my wall" will be more than 10meters by the end of the week. It will be that longggggggggg. Ahaha. xD

   Thinking of cleaning up my room, but hurm. Nah... Nevermind. It's UNCLEAN-ABLE. Haha. I wanted to do some gardening, but, the rain kept pouring down non-stop. It's freaking cold dude. And, I'd thought of going for a jog, but I left my sport shoes in Penang. Great! Duhhh. Swimming? I left my swimsuit in Penang too. AHA! Ice-skating? I'm not allowed to go out, remember?! What else could I do at home, apart from fb-ing and watching those lameeee shows on TV? Duhhh. Suggestions please?

   I do not like being too free. I wish I had something to do, like homeworks or tutorials? Haha. I miss those school days back then. I love being busy and busy has always been in my life since primary school. You know, how Chinese school shower the pupils with homeworks everyday. Yeah. I'm so used of being busy. And now, not having a single thing to do is killing me. Aishhh. =.='''

   I'm preparing bits for the Irish University interview, later in March. But, that couldn't fill my whole week, could it? Ireland. Ireland. Ireland. You are freaking me out with that Irish accent dude. Gosh. Hope the panels won't have that deep accent of Irish. And I hope I won't freak out that time around. Wuwuwuwuwu. =S

P/S : Gimme something peeps. Please, I'm begging. I'm BORED! =O

Friday, 28 January 2011

I'm Hommie. :D

I'm HOMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. =D

Thursday, 27 January 2011

♥ I'm Still Breathing. =')

video

:: Lyrics ::

I leave the gas on, walk the alleys in the dark
Sleep with candles burning, I leave the door unlocked
I'm weaving a rope and running all the red lights
Did I get your attention? 'Cause I'm sending all the signs

That the clock is ticking and I'll be giving my two weeks
Pick your favorite shade of black you'd best prepare a speech
Say something funny, say something sweet
But don't say that you loved me

I'm still breathing
But we've been dead for a while
This sickness has no cure, we're going down for sure
Already lost our grip, best abandon ship, oh

Maybe I was too pale, maybe I was too fat
Maybe you had better, better luck in the sack
No formal education, I swore way too much
I swear you didn't care 'cause we were in love

So as I write this letter and shed my last tear
Know it's all for the better that we end this here
Let's close this chapter, say one last prayer
 
But don't say that you loved me

I'm still breathing
But we've been dead for awhile
This sickness has no cure, we're going down for sure
Oh we've been diagnosed, so let's give up the ghost

'Cause I'm still breathing
But we've been dead for a while
This sickness has no cure, we're going down for sure
Already lost our grip, best abandon ship, oh

Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
Oh, I'm still breathing, I'm still breathing
Oh

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Ouh Ouh! Haha. =P

Okay. That title was random!

   Tomorrow's Physics. I don't know what more to read or revise on. I've finished all the questions. So, there are none left for me to do anymore. I'm out of exercises. Hurm. So.... I don't know what more should I read on. Heh? I'm BORED! #.#

   Frankly speaking, my mind is already off, on its way back to KL. Friday is just 2 days away, and I'm going HOME! Weeee. Can't wait to pack my stuffs. Hehe. Owh, speaking of that, I'll be bringing back almost all of my clothes, because I'm gonna stay in KL for about 3 weeks. I'm sure I'll be carrying MORE THAN TWO luggages. Huhu. My brother is getting married on the 15th of February in Kelantan and I'll only be back in Penang on the 16th. Heeee. It's gonna be a superb loooooong holiday for me. Weeeeeeee! (I'll be skipping a few days' classes! Just for this once, okie? Hehe. :P)

   Owh yeah, I've been having this headache since Sunday morning up to now. So, I guess something is wrong, somewhere, in some part of my brain. Haha. Though, it's not that serious anymore now, compared to the past few days. Most probably, it's because my eye-sight is getting worst. The degree of my eyes' power is increasing. Maybe because I seldom put on my glasses to read on stuffs, and I strain my eyes to look at distant objects. Hehe. Don't blame me, I just HATE wearing my spectacles. It's so so so uncomfortable! Duhhh. :P

P/S : My heart is missing something. I hope it'll fade soon. A.S.A.P.! Don't distract my focus on the exams, please? Thanks. :)

Monday, 24 January 2011

SAYA COMEL kan kan kan??? Weeeee. =D

Wahaha! Someone said something. Wagagagaga! xDDD

Call It Off. =)

video

Have a listen to it! AWESOME! =D
Credits to Ammar for introducing me to Tegan and Sara. They are gorgeous TWINS! ;)

Lyrics :
I won't regret saying this
This thing
That I'm saying
Is it better than
Keeping my mouth shut
That goes without saying
Call, break it off
Call, break my own heart
Maybe I would have been
Something you'd be good at
Maybe you would have been
Something I'd be good at
But now we'll never know
I won't be sad
But in case
I'll go there
Everyday,
To make myself feel bad
There's a chance
I'll start to wonder
If this was the thing to do
I won't be out long
But I still think it better if
You take your time
Coming over here
I think that's for the best
Call, break it off
Call, break my own heart
Maybe I would have been
Something you'd be good at
Maybe you would have been
Something I'd be good at
But now
We'll never know
I won't be sad
But in case
I'll go there
Everyday,
To make myself feel bad
There's a chance
I'll start to wonder
If this was the thing to do
I'll start to wonder
If this was the thing to do

P/S : Maths was okay. I have confidence in scoring. Heeee. Insya-Allah. =D

Sunday, 23 January 2011

A MILLION Apologies. =)

Tomorrow's the BIG DAY, and today I would like to take this golden opportunity to APOLOGIZE to everyone, every single person I've know all throughout my life so far.

   Forgive me for any wrongdoings I did. After all, I'm just another normal human being. I make mistakes, a lot of them, and I do learn from those mistakes made. I'll try my best to not repeat them. I'll bare those in mind. So, sorry peeps and thank you Allah for giving me this AWESOME life. I do not regret of anything that had happened. Life taught me a lot so far. Alhamdulillah. =)

   Thus, let's work out the very last revision before exam hits us tomorrow! AGAIN, GOOD LUCK dudes and gals! (I've already wish this for a countless number of times here!) =DDD

INSYA-ALLAH, I WILL GET 4.0 flat! Wish me the very best of luck! AMIN. ;)

Maybe - Sick Puppies. =D

When exam is just one day away, it's kinda nice to hear some rock, upbeat songs. =)


Here's the lyrics and Sick Puppies - Maybe! Heeee. Enjoy! =D

Maybe I'm a dreamer
Maybe I'm misunderstood
Maybe you're not seeing the side of me you should
Maybe I'm crazy
(Maybe I'm crazy)
Maybe I'm the only one
(Maybe I'm the only one)
Maybe I'm just out of touch
Maybe I've just had enough

Maybe it's time to change
And leave it all behind
I've never been one to walk alone
I've always been scared to try
So why does it feel so wrong
To reach for something more
To wanna live a better life
What am I waiting for?
'Cause nothing stays the same
Maybe it's time to change

Maybe it's hopeless
(Maybe it's hopeless)
Maybe I should just give up
(Maybe I should just give up)
What if I can't trust myself?
What if I just need some help?

Maybe it's time to change
And leave it all behind
I've never been one to walk alone
I've always been scared to try
So why does it feel so wrong
To reach for something more
To wanna live a better life
What am I waiting for?
'Cause nothing stays the same
Maybe it's time to change

And maybe it's time to change
And leave it all behind
I've never been one to walk alone
I've always been scared to try

And maybe it's time to change
And leave it all behind
I've never been one to walk alone
I've always been scared to try
So why does it feel so wrong
To reach for something more
To wanna live a better life
What am I waiting for?
'Cause nothing stays the same
Maybe it's time to change
'Cause nothing stays the same
Maybe it's time to change!

Friday, 21 January 2011

The BEST study week ever! =D

I've had the most exciting study week ever! (Despite of the few crappy-stressful days in the beginning. Zzzz. Erase that from my mind! =S) Today, again, I was in Waziria, studying, for the last time in Sem 2. TWO more days to go, until the REAL exam comes. Haaaaaaaaaaaa. =S

   I don't really know how to describe the excitement studying with my whole bunch of friends this whole week, but the most important point is I HAD FUN STUDYING IN A GROUP! =D Studying alone is sooooooo BORING! Duhhhh. :P

   Thank you, friends. I had fun studying with you all. I'll surely miss these kinda moments later. Sob Sob. Anyway. GOOD LUCK in the finals. Insya-Allah, we'll do well! AMIN. =DDD

Thursday, 20 January 2011

Exam FORMAT. =D

Physics :
25 MCQ, 5 Subjectives Calculations, NO Essay. =)

Chemistry :
30 MCQ, 20 EMQ, 5 MEQ.

Human Behaviour & Psychology :
90 MCQ, 2 short Essays.

English (Listening & Writing) :
IELTS style larh of course! Duhhh.

Maths :
12 Subjectives :
1-Complex Number.
3-Conic Sections.
4-DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION!!!
2-Numerical Method.
1-Statistics.
1-Probability.

ALL THE BEST, peeps! ;D

Wednesday, 19 January 2011

Yeah, it's WEDNESDAY! =S

Today is WEDNESDAY! OMG. 5 more days left to study for finals. I'm so so so gonna be.....zzzzzzzzz! Haha. You know what? I feel like getting in my bed right now, resting for the whole day and resuming my revisions tomorrow. BUT. Unfortunately, I could not afford to lose even 1 hour in a day, because this time around, the exams are tougher, much much more tougher than the finals in Sem 1. =S

   And, who says Pre-Med is an easy course??? It's NOT! Argh.

   Anyway. I hate it when someone who doesn't understand what I'm going through in my life, interferes and try to judge me. I hate being judged! I just hate it. So, please stop it once again. I know myself best, so let me be MYSELF! Duhhh.

Tuesday, 18 January 2011

I'm...

Okay. Okay. I've learnt something from this situation. Thank you Allah for giving me this test. I've at least learnt something from it. Thus, everything happened for a reason, or maybe for many reasons. There are hikmahs behind every hardship we go through. So, Alhamdulillah. =) I'm fine. I'm not that stressed out anymore. Thanks to the people around me for giving me some moral support. I appreciate it much. =D

   After getting out from my room, having a short walk around the area, breathing in fresh air, talking to someone about my problems =), and clearing the tensions off my chest, I feel more relaxed. But now, I still have to work my ass off REVISING. Insya-Allah everything will turn out to be well. I hope so. AMIN. =)

   Now, I'll scrape off my study time table which I've planned out last week, just to allow changes in my study plans. Hurm. For my friends perhaps. I don't know. Anyway. I am sincere in helping friends in their studies okay? I don't wish for anything at all. I'll just take the process as another process of learning. Sorry friends, I've been kinda selfish yesterday. You have to understand the pressure I have in my head, okay? So sorry. =S

P/S : I wonder when am I gonna be more competent in handling stress alone? Duhhh. I have this issue handling stress since form 4. Haha. So sorry if I've burden anyone with my never ending problematic stress issues. Hehe. :)

Sunday, 16 January 2011

230th. =)

Up tomorrow : English Speaking EXAM! Owwwwhhhh Goshhhhh. :S


WISH ME A WHOLE LOTTA LUCK, Peeps! ;)
Insya-Allah. AMIN.

Friday, 14 January 2011

Here it goes again. =)

Here EXAM comes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Okay these exclamation marks are a little hyperbolic, I know. Haha. Today is the last day of the last class for Semester 2. And here STUDY WEEK comes! Haaaa. =S!

   I'm not going to be much around on facebook or blogger this coming weeks until the exam ends, because I need to work on a lot of stuff! Goshhhh. Pray for me okay, guys? Insya-Allah, we all will do GREAT in our exams. Insya-Allah. AMIN! =)

   I could already sense the pressure and tension that is going on now. STUDY STRESS. Hohoho! So, I figured out to get ready with the stimulants and stress-relievers : Coffee, Tea, Chocolate, and CHOCOLATES! Hehe. You know how much I LOVE chocolates. ;D

   So, okay. That's all for this week. Have to start working my ass off starting from now, consistently up to the last day of the exam. Owh yea, my Irish university entrance interview is on 11th-13th of March. So, once again, pray for me kay, friends! AMINNNN. =)

WISH ALL OF YOU ALL THE BEST!!!
Lets pray for each other's success. =)

Tuesday, 11 January 2011

Ara, Happy 19th Birthday!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SITI SARAH BINTI DZULKIFLI!
*Btul kan full name kau? Hehe. Aku xsure. :P



May Allah bless you both life and afterlife.
May Allah give you barakah in life.
Good luck in everything you do!

Sorry tak boleh sambut b'day dgn kau kt UM. =( Sorry sgt2, babe! Nanti aku bagi present as soon as I'm back in KL! ;) I MISS YOU!
Thank you for always being there for me, babe! You are my bestie forever! Heeeeeeeeeee. =D



Insya-Allah. Aku doakan korg dua bersama till the end of life! ;) Awww. Both of you are soooo sweeet. ;)

Monday, 10 January 2011

SEM 2 FINAL EXAMINATION. 2 more weeks. =S

GOSHHHHHHHHHHHH!

   This week is going to mark the end of academic week of Semester 2. I'm overwhelmed by how fast has time flown. I've just started to "LOVE", to actually LOVE this place, love my friends here. Afterall, this place isn't that bad at all, despite of the extremely HOT weather! Hehehe. :P (Bersyukur lah sket! Adoi.)

   Can't wait for the exam to be over! Haaa. It's not that I'm over-confident of myself, I just dislike waiting for big big stuff to happen. I HATE WAITING! (Tak boley sabar ke huh?!) I hate to worry so much about stuff. I'll freak out! Duhhh. Insya-Allah, hope everything goes well in these 3 weeks. AMIN. Good luck to both Pre-Meds and PASUM-ians. We will be sharing the same week of exam! Weee. :D

I'll pray for your success, and I hope you too will pray for mine. Thanks. =D
Assalamualaikum. =)

Sunday, 9 January 2011

Don't Want An ENDING - Sam Tsui

I don't wanna fall out
But we're all out of time
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
In one day
No way you'll be mine
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)

Ooohhh...

My heart is running on empty
One more day and then we go
Yeah, the time goes on now
Don't ask me how
I don't know
You'll be home tomorrow
About a thousand miles too far away? 
Say you won't forget and i'll be okay

At least tonight
It's just you and me and honestly
That's everything i need

I don't wanna fall out
But we're all out of time
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
In one day
No way you'll be mine
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)

Tonight's the countdown
'Till the day we're not around
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
And you're gone
And we're on with our lives
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
I don't want an ending

Don't want an ending...

The days turn to hours
And it’s just a moment before they go
I’m scared to say goodbye,
‘Cause what’s after that?
I don’t know.

As the years look past us
If we lose track,
Or lose the fight,

I will search forever
To find a way back..

To tonight
Where it's just you and me and honestly
That's everything I need

I don't wanna fall out
But we're all out of time
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
In one day
No way you'll be mine
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)

Tonight's the countdown
'Til the day we're not around
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
And you're gone
And we're on with our lives
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
I don't want an ending

We said "see ya later"
But I know there's no way we're
Around here again (yeah)
And every until next time
Feels like one bad punch line
And I don't want that again

I don't wanna fall out
But we're all out of time
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
In one day
No way you'll be mine
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)

I don't wanna fall out
But we're all out of time
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
In one day
No way you'll be mine
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)

Tonight's the countdown
'Til the day we're not around

(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
And you're gone
And we're on with our lives
(Is this over?)
(Don't want an ending)
(Noo) I
Don't want an ending
(All out of time)
Don't want an ending
Don't want an ending


P/S : ='(

Ya Allah.

Astaghfirullah. Oh Allah, please give me some strength. Please??? I need much of that to live life free of tensions and stress. So, right now. I neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeddd SOME STRENGTH! ='(((

   Argh! Why am I acting like a kid!? Grow up Aisha! Grow up! Think maturely, be OPTIMISTIC! =.=

P/S : Dah janji tak nak emo, tpi I can't hold back these tears. ='(

IDK.

I've twisted and turned in bed, here I am, got out of bed and blogging in the middle of the night. I can't sleep! Adoi. =.='''

   Unappreciated. Who am I, right? Whatever! I need to move on! Duhhh. Exam is the most important thing of all, right now! So, I don't care about other stuffs. PRIORTIES AISHA PRIORITIES! (credit to Suf, Thanks bro! =D) I'll FOCUS on my dreams. Hell yeah, I will! Sorry, but I have to forget about you, feelings! Haa. Goodluck, peeps! =)

Friday, 7 January 2011

The thing I HATE the MOST!!!

People JUDGING me! Duhhh.

   I'm not gonna talk about what people had said about me, it'll just add to my tension. So, I'll just leave it to them to say whatever they like to! Duhhh. Nobody's PERFECT!!!

   Yes, of course I'm pissed off! This has not been only a few days, or a few weeks, it had been going on for months. And now, I'm really really really pissed off! Maybe I've been patient all this while, keeping silence after hearing those judgement made on me, but now, right now, I can't really seem to hold back my anger any longer! Argh.

   I HATE PEOPLE JUDGING ME! Why do you need to judge people so much? The main reason is because you dislike the way people are, because they are not the same as you? And you can't accept the fact that sometimes the difference are so huge! So, what do you expect? Everyone to have the same personality as you, and that is what you call as "NORMAL"??? Duhhh. That's just plain CRAP! Nobody can have the same life, the same experience, the same idea, the same everyday life! So, nobody could understand me well enough, to even judge me! So, just back off! I hate these kinda people.

   Yeah, maybe sometimes or most of the time I'm not doing the right thing, but do you have to show me what I should really do, your way, and force me into it??? No! I appreciate advices very much, but not INSTRUCTIONS! I am big and matured enough to think of what's good and what's bad for every action I've made and I'll make. You are not my dad nor you are my mum. So, stop it! Fine???!

   This entry is very general, and I'm not directing it specifically to anyone. It's to everyone whom may had judge me and back-bite about me. So, think about what you've done, kids! It annoys me much! =.=

P/S : This is blogged based on my current anger, that I couldn't express elsewhere. So, I figured out to write, as the best way to release it all AWAY! =S! I'll chill. Don't worry much.

Duhhh. =(

I'm super-duper-truper tired! *is there such word as truper?* Haha. Whatever!!! There are extra classes tomorrow, and I'm sure I'll be EXTRA tired. Aishhh. =.=

   Stressed out!!! Arghhhhh. This whole week, I've been sleeping early and for long hours, but non of it was a REM sleep, unfortunately! This is one of the signs of stress faced by a person, less REM hours and less dreams. Duhhh. I've tried a lot of things to avoid over-sleeping, but non did worked out well! Caffeines don't work anymore, as I've drank too much of it for the past months and my caffeine tolerance has increased ever since. Haaa.

   Never mind. I better get some good rest, before those HECTIC, RESTLESS week of exam nights start in 2 weeks' time! Okay. I need to get some rest right now. Class starts early tomorrow. Good luck and goodnight, peeps! Wish me a whole lotta luck! ;)

Wednesday, 5 January 2011

Exhausted. Satisfied. Inspiring.

This week had been tiring so far! Arghhhhhhhh. =.='''

   Finals are just 2 weeks away, I'm officially STRESSED OUT to the MAX! Surrounded by assignments, revisions to be done, and etc etc etc. I'm freaking exhausted lah weh! Feeling restless. Today was super-tiring, I don't know why. =(

   Did my speaking test with Mr. B in the morning, and thank God it was satisfying. He gave me good feedbacks. Thanks Mr. B! I'll keep it up. =) And today I met a very very inspiring doctor at the clinic. He gave us some good advice on our future of being a good and TOUGH medical practitioner. Insya-Allah, I'll pick those advice up and apply it in the future doc! I don't want to just be a doctor with a "Dr." in front of my name, I want to be a good and responsible doctor in the future. Insya-Allah. Amin. ;)

Owh God. =S

I'm JIWANGGGG! Adoi! =.='''
Currently addicted to this song. Super awesome-great-nice soooooong! ;D

Hijau Daun - Suara Ku Berharap

P/S : I don't know what had suddenly struck me. LOLZ.

Tuesday, 4 January 2011

Reviews on me so far. =)

Thanks peeps for giving me some feedback of me. I appreciate it much. ;) So, below is the "Describe Me" game posts. All of these will roughly give you a picture of how I am to people. =)


Monday, 3 January 2011

I know laaaaaaaaaaa!

Eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! Arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh! =E!

   Yes, fb is addictive. Yes, I know that! But, it's not like I don't study at all, and spend my entire day on fb! Duhhh. I am big enough to know how to manage and organize my time for my studies and leisure. Maybe I spent too much time of my time on fb, but at least I've made sure that I've finish my assignments and stuff. Please........ Let me organize my own life. A piece of advice is enough and perhaps some motivating, uplifting words to my spirit. Owh God. Please let me live my own life. Argh. I'm no daddy's girl anymore laaa. Please?!

   I can handle it. Don't you worry. I promise I'll deliver my best in my studies. And I'll work my ass off for Ireland. Okay, dad??? Thanks. =)

Sunday, 2 January 2011

Realized.

After getting deeply involved in the "describing me" game on fb, I've finally realized how people view me as. Their feedbacks had really made me realized that I am someone important to someone in this world too! Haaaaa. =')

   Thanks friends, for giving me such positive feedbacks! I really appreciate it. Thanks! All that has really made me think of how WONDERFUL LIFE has been to me so far! Weeeeeeeeee. I've promise myself to not be in Emoish state anymore. That is my new year RESOLUTION! Haaa. Leave it all behind. Let bygone be BYGONE! I want to be tougher, stronger and more matured, both physically and mentally. Insya-Allah. ;)

   I have such a good life. Why do I need to complaint so much? Aaaahhh. Stop complaining girl! You have been given a fair life by Allah. Alhamdulillah. Be grateful. :D

STAY OPTIMISTIC
No matter what happens, I'll try to not let tears run down my cheeks that easily anymore.
Just SMILE! Wee. =)))

Cute! ;)

Saturday, 1 January 2011

Motivational StickyNotes! Haa. ;)


This is currently at my desktop. =D

Tell Me Why.



I took a chance, I took a shot 
And you might think i'm bulletproof, but i'm not 
You took a swing, I took it hard 
And down here from the ground I see who you are 

I'm sick and tired of your attitude 
I'm feeling like I don't know you 
You tell me that you love me then you cut me down 
And I need you like a heartbeat 
But you know you got a mean streak 
Makes me run for cover when you're around 
And here's to you and your temper 
Yes, I remember what you said last night 
And I know that you see what you're doing to me 
Tell me why.. 

You could write a book on how to ruin someone's perfect day 
Well I get so confused and frustrated 
Forget what i'm trying to say, oh 

I'm sick and tired of your reasons 
I got no one to believe in 
You tell me that you want me, then push me around 
And I need you like a heartbeat 
But you know you got a mean streak 
Makes me run for cover when you're around 
Here's to you and your temper 
Yes, I remember what you said last night 
And I know that you see what you're doing to me 
Tell me why.. 

Why..do you have to make me feel small 
So you can feel whole inside 
Why..do you have to put down my dreams 
So you're the only thing on my mind 

I'm sick and tired of your attitude 
I'm feeling like I don't know you 
You tell me that you want me then cut me down 
I'm sick and tired of your reasons 
I've got no one to believe in 
You ask me for my love then you push me around 
Here's to you and your temper 
Yes, I remember what you said last night 
And I know that you see what you're doing to me 
Tell me why 
Why, tell me why 

I take a step back, let you go 
I told you i'm not bulletproof 
Now you know