Assalamualaikum. =)

The Prophet Muhammad (pbuh) said: "Do you know who is most generous? God is the Most Generous, then I am most generous to mankind, and the most generous people after me will be those who will acquire knowledge and then disseminate it. They will come on the Day of Resurrection singly, like a ruler."

Al-Tirmidhi, Hadith 93

Thursday, 17 February 2011

Anatomy & Physiology. =S

Before I proceed to Ana & Phys, let me talk on my exhausting journey yesterday and my trip to Kota Bharu. :)

   Monday. Flew from LCCT to Kota Bharu. The place was kinda awesome, because I love to sight-see new stuffs and the nature, especially that awesome river view and boats on the Kelantan river. The place is well developed to me, compared to Kepala Batas. =.=''' HAHA. No offence Kepala Batas. :P I window shopped and toured the places. Went to Wakaf Che Yeh that night. Shopping lah! Haha. :D

   Tuesday. The DAY! My brother got married at the mosque located near the house of my sister-in-law, in PCB. I was totally exhausted to the max that day, because I didn't had enough sleep the night before AND me and sister had to be the family cameraman. LOLZ. Alhamdulillah. It went well. The after-nikah food was AWESOME dude. Hehe. I'll grow fat if I stay in Kelantan. HAHA. :P On that particular night, me and my siblings went for a random tour around the area. It was fun! I miss those kinda siblings hangouts! =)

My bro getting ready. Hee. :)
My sister-in-law. She's so sweet! <3

   Wednesday. I had to go back to Penang. Saddening isn't it? Hurm. =( Took the flight from KB straight to Penang Bayan Lepas Airport, yesterday morning. It was an EXHAUSTING DAY! Flight-Bus-Ferry-Taxi-Class. I know I should have just rested at home instead. But, nah, never mind, I don't wanna miss too much classes. Semester 3 is definitely A LOT TOUGHER! My stress levels is going to double up anytime from now. With the Irish interview and IELTS exams coming up soon. Aish. =.='''

   By the way. I'm really really really scared of the subject Anatomy and Physiology. I'm freaking out too soon, I know. Honestly, I am really weak when it comes to memorizing things. Hopefully, I'll manage to get through all this easily with the help of Allah. Insya-Allah. Amin. :)

P/S : And I hope my cough and runny nose will be better within this week. Insya-Allah. =D

No comments: